Link to home

APS Potomac Division Officer History

Year Me​eting Dates Meeting location Incoming President Incoming Vice-President Incoming Sec/Treas Divisional Forum Rep

2016

Mar 23-25

Richmond, VA

M. Nita

M. Rahman

H. Mehl

N. Donofrio

2015

Mar 11-13

Rehoboth, DE

J. Crouch

M. Nita

M. Rahman

Y. Blaci

2014

Mar 12-14

Annapolis, MD

N. Donofrio

J. Crouch

M. Nita

Y. Balci

2013

April 3-5​

Shepherdstown, WV 

B. Zhao

N. Donofrio

J. Crouch

D. Roberts

2012

Mar 14-16

Winchester, VA

Y. Balci

B. Zhao

N. Donofrio

D. Roberts

2011

Mar 9-11

Rehoboth, DE

B.Vinatzer

Y. Balci

B. Zhao

D. Roberts

2010

Mar 24-26

Ocean City, MD

M. A. Hansen

B.Vinatzer

Y. Balci

K. L. Everts

2009

Mar 25-27

Gettysburg, PA

C. Dardick

M. A. Hansen

B. A. Vinatzer

K. L. Everts

2008

Mar 26-28

Morgantown, WV

D.G Schmale

C. Dardick

M. A. Hansen

K. L. Everts

2007

Mar 21-23

Blacksburg, VA

D.P. Roberts

I. A. Zasada

D.G Schmale

K. L. Everts

2006

Mar 15-17

Rehoboth Beach, DE

K. L. Everts

D.P. Roberts

I. A. Zasada

T. A. Evans

2005

Mar 16-18

Ocean City, MD

J. L. Norelli

K. L. Everts

D.P. Roberts

T. A. Evans

2004

Apr 6-7

Shepherdstown, WV

R.E. Davis

J. L. Norelli

D.P. Roberts

T. A. Evans

2003 (w. EBESA)

Mar 16-18

Harrisburg, PA

W.L. Bruckart

R.E. Davis

D.P. Roberts

A. P.Grybauskas

2002

Mar 4-6

Williamsburg, VA

D.L. Clement

W.L. Bruckart

J. Kotcon

A. P.Grybauskas

2001 (with NE)

Oct 17-19

Cromwell, CT

A. Baudoin

D.L. Clement

J. Kotcon

A. P.Grybauskas

2000

Mar 22-24

Newark, DE

V. D. Damsteegt

A. Baudoin

J. Kotcon

E. L. Stromberg

1999 (with NE)

Mar. 10-12

Annapolis, MD

R. P. Mulrooney

V. D. Damsteegt

A. Baudoin

E. L. Stromberg

1998

Mar 18-20

Morgantown, WV

N. R. O'Neill

R. P. Mulrooney

A. Baudoin

S. S. Hurtt

1996 (with NE)

Oct 16-18

Long Branch, NJ

E. M. Dutky

N. R. O'Neill

A. Baudoin

S. S. Hurtt

1995

Mar 22-24

Blacksburg, VA

J. C. Locke

E. M. Dutky

N. R. O'Neill

S. S. Hurtt

1994 (with NE)

Feb 9-11

Carlisle, PA

A. P. Grybauskas

J. C. Locke

N. R. O'Neill

R. B. Carroll

1993

Mar 24-26

St. Michaels, MD

T. A. Evans

A. P. Grybauskas

N. R. O'Neill

R. B. Carroll

1992

Mar 18-20

Delaware

K. L. Deahl

T. A. Evans

A. P. Grybauskas

R. B. Carroll

1991

Mar 20-22

Maryland

S. S. Hurtt

K. L. Deahl

A. P. Grybauskas

W. L. MacDonald

1990

Mar 21-23

West Virginia

E. L. Stromberg

S. S. Hurtt

A. P. Grybauskas

W. L. MacDonald

1989

Aug 20-24

Richmond, VA w/APS

G. A. Bean

E. L. Stromberg

S. S. Hurtt

W. L. MacDonald

1988

Mar 30-Apr 1

Frederick, MD

R. B. Carroll

G. A. Bean

S. S. Hurtt

R. J. Stipes

1987

Mar 25-27

Delaware

W. L. MacDonald

R. B. Carroll

S. S. Hurtt

R. J. Stipes

1986

Apr 2-4

Maryland

T. Van Der Zwet

W. L. MacDonald

R. B. Carroll

R. J. Stipes

1985

Mar 20-22

West Virginia

R. W. Goth

T. Van Der Zwet

R. B. Carroll

L. D. Moore

1984

Mar 21-23

Virginia

R. J. Stipes

R. W. Goth

R. B. Carroll

L. D. Moore

1983

Mar 23-25

Beltsville

S. A. Ostazeski

R. J. Stipes

R. W. Goth

L. D. Moore

1982

Mar 31-Apr 2

Delaware

L. D. Moore

S. A. Ostazeski

R. W. Goth

F. M. Latterell

1981

Apr 15-17

Maryland

R. J. Young

L. D. Moore

R. W. Goth

F. M. Latterell

1980

Mar 19-21

West Virginia

C. R. Curtis

R. J. Young

L. D. Moore

F. M. Latterell

1979

Apr 4-6

Beltsville

J. R. Stavely

C. R. Curtis

L. D. Moore

W. L. Klarman

1978

Mar 29-31

VPI & SU

C. W. Roane

J. R. Stavely

L. D. Moore

W. L. Klarman

1977

Mar 16-18

Maryland

F. M. Latterell

C. W. Roane

J. R. Stavely

W. L. Klarman

1976

Mar 17-19

Delaware

T. H. Barksdale

F. M. Latterell

J. R. Stavely

W. L. Klarman

1975

Mar 19-21

Beltsville

W. L. Klarman

T. H. Barksdale

J. R. Stavely

H. B. Couch

1974

Mar 28-29

Maryland

E. S. Elliott

W. L. Klarman

T. H. Barksdale

H. B. Couch

1973

Mar 22-23

West Virginia

H. L. Keil

E. S. Elliott

T. H. Barksdale

H. B. Couch

1972

Mar 16-17

Beltsville

H. B. Couch

H. L. Keil

T. H. Barksdale

M. E. Gallegly

1971

Aug 15-19

Phil., PA w/APS

C. H. Kingsolver

H. B. Couch

H. L. Keil

M. E. Gallegly

1970

Mar 24-25

Beltsville

C. A. Thomas

C. H. Kingsolver

H. L. Keil

L. I. Miller

1969

Mar 26-27

VPI & SU

C. J. Delp

C. A. Thomas

H. L. Keil

L. I. Miller

1968

Mar 27-28

Beltsville

L. I. Miller

C. J. Delp

C. A. Thomas

D. F. Crossan

1967

Mar 23-24

Beltsville

G. C. Papavizas

L. I. Miller

C. A. Thomas

D. F. Crossan

1966

Apr 7-8

Delaware

D. F. Crossan

G. C. Papavizas

C. A. Thomas

R. E. Webb

1965

Mar 4-5

Beltsville

M. E. Gallegly

D. F. Crossan

G. C. Papavizas

R. E. Webb

1964

Mar 5-6

Beltsville

R. E. Webb

M. E. Gallegly

G. C. Papavizas

R. E. Webb

1963

Mar 7-8

Beltsville

H. D. Sisler

R. E. Webb

G. C. Papavizas

J. G. Moseman

1962

Apr 23-25

West Virginia

H. L. Barnett

H. D. Sisler

R. E. Webb

A. B. Groves

1961

Mar 2-3

Beltsville

J. G. Moseman

H. L. Barnett

R. E. Webb

A. B. Groves

1960

Feb 25-26

Beltsville

A. B. Groves

J. G. Moseman

R. E. Webb

L. O. Weaver

1959

Feb 26-27

Beltsville

W. D. McClellan

A. B. Groves

J. G. Moseman

L. O. Weaver

1958

Feb 27-28

Beltsville

L. O. Weaver

W. D. McClellan

J. G. Moseman

J. W. Heuberger

1957

Feb 28-Mar 1

Ft. Detrick

K. W. Kreitlow

L. O. Weaver

J. G. Moseman

J. W. Heuberger

1956

Mar 1-2

Beltsville

J. G. Leach

K. W. Kreitlow

L. O. Weaver

W. D. McClellan

1955

Mar 3-4

Beltsville

H. R. Thomas

J. G. Leach

L. O. Weaver

W. D. McClellan

1954

Mar 4-5

Beltsville

J. W. Heuberger

H. R. Thomas

L. O. Weaver

W.J. Zaumeyer

1953

Feb 19-20

Beltsville

Curtis May

J. W. Heuberger

H. R. Thomas

W.J. Zaumeyer

1952

Feb 26-27

Beltsville

J. B. Demaree

Curtis May

H. R. Thomas

C. E. Cox

1951

Feb 27-28

Beltsville

S. P. Doolittle

J. B. Demaree

H. R. Thomas

C. E. Cox

1950

Mar 9-10

Beltsville

C. E. Cox

S. P. Doolittle

J. B. Demaree

C. L. Lefebvre

1949

Feb 23-23

Beltsville

C. L. Lefebvre

C. E. Cox

J. B. Demaree

P. R. Miller

1948

Feb 11-12

Beltsville

W. F. Jeffers

C. L. Lefebvre

J. B. Demaree

P. R. Miller

1947

Feb 19-20

Beltsville

V. F. Tapke

W. F. Jeffers

W. W. Diehl

E.E. Clayton

1946

Feb 19-20

Beltsville

E. E. Clayton

V. F. Tapke

W. F. Jeffers

R. J. Haskell

1945

Feb 20-21

Beltsville

T. F. Manns

E. E. Clayton

V. F. Tapke

R. J. Haskell

1944

Feb 23-24

Beltsville

W. J. Zaumeyer

H. B. Humphrey

T. F. Manns

H. P. Barss