Year |
Award Recipients |
Affiliation |
2023 | Danielle Mikolajewski (1st)
| West Virginia University |
| Eboni Traverso (2nd)
| University of Delaware |
| Madeline Henrickson (2nd)
| University of Delaware |
2022 | Taylor Schulden (1st)
| University of Maryland |
| Bhavit Chhabra (2nd)
| University of Maryland |
| Joe Cinderella (3rd) | University of Delaware |
2021
| Abdullah Nahiyan (1st)
| Virginia Tech
|
| John Bickel (2nd) | University of Delaware |
| Adam Ginn (2nd) | University of Delaware |
| Alexandra Kessler (3rd) | University of Delaware |
| Lovepreet Singh (honorable mention)
| University of Maryland |
| Scott Cosseboom (honorable mention) | University of Maryland |
| Molly Sherlock (honorable mention) | West Virginia University |
2020 | Parul Sharma (1st) | Virginia Tech |
| Wendell Hutchens (2nd)
| Virginia Tech
|
| Marcela Aguilera Flores (3rd)
| Virginia Tech
|
2019
| Rachel Brooks (1st)
| Virginia Tech
|
| Timothy Chaya (2nd)
| University of Delaware
|
2018 |
Jose Francisco Garcia (1st) |
Virginia Tech |
|
Long Tian (2nd) |
Virginia Tech |
2017 |
Terence Mhora (1st) |
University of Delaware |
|
Kevin Failor (2nd - tie) |
Virginia Tech |
|
Charlotte Oliver (2nd - tie) |
Virginia Tech |
2016 |
Jake Jones (1st) |
University of Delaware |
|
Sara Klee (2nd) |
The Pennsylvania State University |
2015 |
Andrew Kness (1st) |
University of Delaware |
|
Ellison Mitchell (2nd - tie) |
John Hopkins University |
|
Antonette Todd (2nd - tie) |
University of Delaware |
2014 |
Shuchi Wu (1st) |
Virginia Tech |
|
Charlotte Oliver (2nd) |
Virginia Tech |
|
Taylor Fehmel (HM) |
Virginia Tech |
2013 |
Megan McConnell (1st) |
University of Maryland |
|
Lisa Beirn (2nd) |
Rutgers University |
2012 |
Taylor Jones (1st) View presentation |
Virginia Tech |
|
Jessica Cooper (2nd) |
Virginia Tech |
2011 |
Sasha Marine (1st - tie) View Presentation |
Virginia Tech |
|
Lynn Rallos (1st - tie) |
Virginia Tech |
2010 |
Matthew Kasson (1st) |
Penn State Univeristy |
|
Leigh Ann Harrison (2nd) |
Virginia Tech |
|
Matthew Cuttule (honorable mention) |
Virginia Tech |
|
Sridhara Kunjeti (honorable mention) |
University of Delaware |
2009 |
Ryan Anderson (1st)
Rachel Melnick (runner up) Kun Huang (honorable mention) |
Virginia Tech
Pennsylvania State University University of Delaware |
2008 |
Jeneylyne Colcol (1st)
Hao Hu (honorable mention) Christine Coyle (honorable mention) Shawn Kenaley (honorable mention) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
2007 |
Sasha C. Marine (1st)
M.J. Schall (2nd) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU)
Pennsylvania State University |
2006 |
No Competition |
|
2005 |
Alyssa A. Collins (1st)
Revital Hermann (honorable mention) Jiahuai Hu (honorable mention) |
University of Delaware, Newark
University of Delaware, Newark Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
2004 |
Zola Msiska (1st)
Anne DeMarsay (2nd) Megan Dewdney (2nd)
Jean-Pierre Marelli (honorable mention) |
West Virginia University
Rutgers University Cornell University
Pennsylvania State University |
2003 |
J. K Marvel |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
2001 |
F. A. Nalim (1st)
M. Filion (1st runner-up) |
Penn State University (Northeastern Division)
McGill University (Northeastern Division) |
2000 |
Merrilee Anderson (1st)
Debbie Glenn (2nd) Krista Kinneer (2nd) |
Penn State University
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) West Virginia University |
1999 |
R. Scott Shaw (1st)
Peter M. Sforza (1st) |
Michigan State University (Northeast Div.)
Virginia Tech (Potomac Div.) |
1998 |
Stephanye Armstrong (1st) Jorge M. Vivanco (1st)
Eric W. Brown (2nd) Renee M. Davis (2nd) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) The Pennsylvania State University
George Washington University Hood College |
1996 |
David Langston (1st) Eric Brown (1st)
Jonathan Flora (2nd) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) University of West Virginia
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1995 |
Melinda Mulesky (1st)
Richard Power (2nd) Guorong Ma (2nd) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU)
University of Delaware Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1994 |
Stephen Wilhite (1st)
M.A. Fidanza (2nd) M. Zhang (2nd) |
University of Maryland
University of Maryland University of Maryland |
1993 |
John W. Eberwine, Jr. ( 1st) Weili Mao (2nd) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) University of Delaware |
1992 |
Sandra K. Walker (1st) Michele R. Carter (1st) |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1991 |
F. Davis Smith |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1990 |
Ramon M. Cu |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1989 |
Jack C. Doney, Jr. F. Davis Smith |
West Virginia University Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1988 |
Anne E. Bird Juliet M. Marshall |
University of Maryland University of Delaware |
1987 |
Margaret T. McGrath Joseph R. Newhouse |
The Pennsylvania State University West Virginia University |
1986 |
Richard Bennett Diane Karasevicz |
West Virginia University The Pennsylvania State University |
1985 |
K. J. Lewis D. P. Roberts |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1984 |
David L. Roeder David L. Hobbins |
University of Maryland West Virginia University |
1983 |
Margaret A. Roy Anita N. Miller |
University of Delaware University of Maryland |
1982 |
Ed Podleckis Jessie A. Micales |
University of Maryland Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1981 |
Mary Casadevall-Keller Steve Leath |
University of Delaware University of Delaware |
1980 |
Judy L. Trimble Karen Peterson |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) University of Maryland |
1979 |
Stellos Travantzis |
The Pennsylvania State University |
1978 |
Susan W. Andrews |
University of Maryland |
1977 |
Lynn Epstein |
University of Maryland |
1976 |
David Appel |
West Virginia University |
1975 |
Michael R. Marshall |
West Virginia University |
1974 |
Bobby G. Joyner |
Virginia Tech (VPI & SU) |
1973 |
Charles W. Puffinberger |
University of Maryland |