Link to home

APS Northeastern Division Officer History

NED-APS Presidents serve four years as an officer. Lineage is first year as Secretary-Treasurer, the following year as Vice President, the next year as President and their final year as Immediate Past President.  

Presidents

Name

Title

Term Start

Term End

​Geunhwa Jung
​President​
​04/06/2019

​Robert E. Marra
​President
​11/04/2017
​04/05/2019
​​Margaret Tuttle McGrath
​President
​11/01/2016
​11/03/2017
Steven Johnson
President
01/08/2016
10/31/2016
Francis J. Ferrandino
President 11/01/2014 01/07/2016
David C. Thompson
President 10/26/2013 10/31/2014
Andy Wyenandt President 08/09/2012 10/25/2013
Beth K. Gugino President 10/15/2011 08/08/2012
Russell Tweddell President 10/30/2010 10/29/2011
Norman Lalancette President 10/31/2009 10/29/2010
James A. LaMondia President 10/11/2008 10/30/2009
Daniel R. Cooley President 10/13/2007 10/10/2008
Cheryl A. Smith President 11/10/2006 10/12/2007
Wade H. Elmer President 08/04/2005 11/09/2006
Ann Brooks Gould President 10/09/2004 10/07/2005
Gary W. Moorman President 10/24/2003 10/08/2004
Suha H. Jabaji President 10/04/2002 10/24/2003
Margery L. Daughtrey President 10/19/2001 10/04/2002
Bruce B. Clarke President 11/04/2000 10/18/2001
Richard R. Belanger President 08/11/1999 11/03/2000
Christopher M. Becker President 10/01/1998 10/01/1999
Barbara W. Pennypacker President 10/01/1997 10/01/1998
Robert L. Wick President 10/01/1996 10/01/1997
Steven A. Slack President 10/01/1995 10/01/1996
Gail L. Schumann President 10/01/1994 10/01/1995
Sharon M. Douglas President 10/01/1993 10/01/1994
George S. Abawi President 10/01/1992 10/01/1993
David R. Houston President 10/01/1991 10/01/1992
David J. Pieczarka President 10/01/1990 10/01/1991
Stephen A. Johnston President 10/01/1989 10/01/1990
Dale R. Bergdahl President 10/01/1988 10/01/1989
Gary C. Bergstrom President 10/01/1987 10/01/1988
William E. MacHardy President 10/01/1986 10/01/1987
David A. Rosenberger President 10/01/1985 10/01/1986
Carl H. Beckman President 10/01/1984 10/01/1985
Alan R. Gotlieb President 10/01/1983 10/01/1984
William J. Manning President 10/01/1982 10/01/1983
Wayne A. Sinclair President 10/01/1981 10/01/1982
Felix L. Lukezic President 10/01/1980 10/01/1981
George N. Agrios President 10/01/1979 10/01/1980

Divisional Forum Representatives/Councilors

David Rosenberger Divisional Forum Representive 08/09/12 08/05/15
Wade H. Elmer Division Forum Representative 09/15/2010 08/08/2012
Wade H. Elmer Councilor of the Northeastern Division 8/6/2009 9/14/2010
Robert L. Wick Councilor of the Northeastern Division 8/3/2006 8/5/2009
Margaret T. McGrath Councilor of the Northeastern Division 10/24/2003 8/2/2006
Barbara J. Christ Councilor of the Northeastern Division 8/16/2000 10/24/2003
Thomas J. Burr Councilor of the Northeastern Division 10/1/1997 8/15/2000