Link to home

APS North Central Division Officer History

Year

President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer

Divisional Forum​ Representative

2016 A. Orshinsky D. Eastburn K. Wise A. Chanda
2015 G. Sundin A. Orshinsky K. Wise A. Gevens
2014 A. Gevens G. Sundin C. Bradley T. Jackson
2013 J. Stack A. Gevens C. Bradley T. Jackson
2012 A. Dorrance J. Stack C. Bradley T. Jackson

Year

President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer

Councilor

2011 D. Funnell-Harris TBA L. Gielser G. Sundin

2010

L. Osborne

D. Funnell-Harris

L. Giesler

G. Sundin

2009 F. Nutter L. Osborne L. Giesler G. Sundin

2008

C. Hollingsworth

F. Nutter

L. Giesler

R. Hammerschmidt

2007

J. Beckerman

C. Hollingsworth

L. Giesler

R. Hammerschmidt

2006

C. Bradley 

J. Beckerman 

L. Giesler 

R. Hammerschmidt

2005

D. Malvick  

C. Bradley 

A. Dorrance  

R. Martyn  

2004

J. Juzwik  

D. Malvick  

A. Dorrance  

R. Martyn  

2003

R. Hammerschmidt  

J. Juzwik  

A. Dorrance  

R. Martyn  

2002

C. Grau  

R. Hammerschmidt  

W. Pedersen  

F. Nutter  

2001

F. Schwenk  

C. Grau  

W. Pedersen  

F. Nutter  

2000

S. Nameth  

F. Schwenk  

W. Pedersen  

F. Nutter  

1999

J. Steadman  

S. Nameth  

M. McMullen  

P.E. Lipps  

1998

C. Martinsen  

J. Steadman  

M. McMullen  

P.E. Lipps  

1997

C. Grau  

C. Martinsen  

M. McMullen  

P.E. Lipps  

1996

G.E. Shaner  

C. Grau  

S.M. Ries  

D. Jardine  

1995

T. Chase  

G.E. Shaner  

S.M. Ries  

D. Jardine  

1994

J. Percich  

T. Chase  

S.M. Ries  

D. Jardine  

1993

B. Nelson  

J. Percich  

D. Jardine  

A. Ellingboe  

1992

S.M. Ries  

B. Nelson  

D. Jardine  

A. Ellingboe  

1991

E. Palm  

S.M. Lim  

D. Jardine  

A. Ellingboe  

1990

C. Stephens  

E. Palm  

C.E. Windels  

M.L. Lacy  

1989

W.G. Willis  

C. Stephens  

C.E. Windels  

M.L. Lacy  

1988

D.H. Huber  

W. Willie  

C.E. Windels  

M.L. Lacy  

1987

C.R. Curtis  

D.H. Huber  

M.L. Lacy  

R.C. Rowe  

1986

S.G. Jensen  

C.R. Curtis  

M.L. Lacy  

R.C. Rowe  

1985

O.P. Sehgal  

S.G. Jensen  

M.L. Lacy  

R.C. Rowe  

1984

L.E. Williams  

O.P. Sahgal  

J.V. Groth  

R.L. Kiesling  

1983

A.H. Epstein  

L.E. Williams  

J.V. Groth  

R.L. Kiesling  

1982

G.L. Worf  

A.H. Epstein  

J.V. Groth  

R.L. Kiesling  

1981

W.S. Gardner  

G.L. Worf  

G.D. Statler  

P.H. Williams  

1980

H. Bissonette  

J. Otta  

G.D. Statler  

P.H. Williams  

1979

G.D. Statler  

R.E. Ford  

C.B. Kenaga  

P.H. Williams  

1978

G.D. Statler  

R.E. Ford  

C.B. Kenaga  

A.L. Hooker  

1977

J.E. Huguelet  

A.H. Ellingbos  

C.B. Kenaga  

A.L. Hooker  

1976

J.E. Huguelet  

A.H. Ellingbos  

C.B. Kenaga  

A.L. Hooker  

1975

John Tuite  

J.E. Huguelet  

L.E. Williams  

J.A. Browning  

1974

O.J. Dickerson  

John Tuite  

L.E. Williams  

J.A. Browning  

1973

No Meeting  

 

 

 

1972

J.L. Weihing  

O.J. Dickerson  

B.W. Kennedy  

J.F. Schafer  

1971

J.L. Lockwood  

J.L. Weihing  

B.W. Kennedy  

J.F. Schafer  

1970

R.D. Wilcoxson  

J.L. Lockwood  

B.W. Kennedy  

R.E. Ford  

1969

T.D. Wyllie  

R.D. Wilcoxson  

B.W. Kennedy  

R.E. Ford  

1968

L.J. Alexander  

T.W. Bretz  

J.L. Weihing  

G. Sementuk  

1967

W.F. Buchholtz 

T.W. Bretz  

J.L. Weihing  

G. Sementuk  

1966

H.B. Linn  

W.F. Buchholtz  

E.D. Hansing  

R.P. Schaffer  

1965

E.W. Hanson  

H.B. Linn  

E.D. Hansing  

R.P. Schaffer  

1964

J.F. Schafer  

E.W. Hanson  

E.D. Hansing  

L. J. Alexander  

1963

K.L. Kiesling  

J.F. Schafer  

J.R. Wallin  

L. J. Alexander  

1962

A.M. Anderson  

R.L. Kiesling  

J.R. Wallin  

H.B. Linn  

1961

C.M. Nagel  

A.M. Anderson  

J.R. Wallin  

H.B. Linn  

1960

D.F. Millikan  

C.M. Nagel  

E.W. Hanson  

Thor Kommedahl  

1959

W.B. Allington  

D.F. Millikan  

E.W. Hanson  

Thor Kommedahl  

1958

J.H. Boewe  

W.B. Allington  

E.W. Hanson  

W.H. Sill, Jr.  

1957

J.J. Christenson  

W.B. Allington  

H.B. Linn  

W.H. Sill, Jr.  

1956

C.O. Johnston  

J.J. Christensen  

H.B. Linn  

J.R. Shay  

1955

Donald Cation  

C.O. Johnston  

H.B. Linn  

J.R. Shay  

1954

Benjamin Koehler  

Donald Cation  

J.R. Shay  

E.W. Hanson  

1953

H.F. Kernkamp  

J.R. Vaughan  

J.R. Shay  

E.W. Hanson  

1952

H.H. Thornberry  

H.F. Kernkamp  

J.R. Shay  

E.W. Hanson  

1951

C.S. Reddy  

H.H. Thornberry  

H.F. Kernkamp  

W.Q. Loegering  

1950

R.M Caldwell  

L.E. Melch​​ers  

H.F. Kernkamp  

W.F. Buchholtz  

1949

H.C. Young, Sr.  

J.C. Walker  

H.F. Kernkamp  

W.F. Buchholtz  

1948

H.C. Young, Sr.  

J.C. Walker  

H.F. Kernkamp  

A.J. Riker